June 2nd, 2004

this is me

#4fbaff #205086 #fada2a

School is getting closer and closer to making me want to jump off a bridge. Every second of the day, something new.

And no, I'm not depressed over grades (beyond Trig) or whatever.

Instead... I'm depressed over how little I have to do anymore.

You see, I need to do work. Need. I need structure, I need something to do, I need to be kept preoccupied. If I don't have something to do every second of the day, I begin to think. And that just makes me more depressed. And that's how my life goes.

I still love how I did better than Kris on a partner quiz. I lost 0.5 points from forgetting a negative, and he lost a full point from forgetting the same thing. Stupid Trig.

I discovered that Kevin stalked me. If you're reading this, you better get a LiveJournal. Seriously. Getting back to French: I probably lost the election. Dammit, why do I get my hopes up? Italian was stupid, though I did get an award for my grades in that class. Haha, bitchin'. I have received awards in the Foreign Language, Social Studies, Science, Art, and Health departments (plus Schol-Bowl, but that's not a department). That's pretty damn nifty.

I read some Ulysses in History. Whenever I even attempt to read a word from that book, a migraine pops up and I feel like flinging myself off a bridge. Hm. Lunch was lunch. Outdoor Ed was yearbookalicious. We're watching Brazil in English, and it is a surprisingly good movie. The Chem test took forever, and I probably failed... ugh. I did manage to figure out a few difficult problems, though, so that makes me happy.

After school, I went searching for the band director, to give him my permission slip. I couldn't find him. I'm going to go in early tomorrow - maybe - to give it. Or after school, since I have French Club.

I want to see Harry Potter so bad. Anyone want to go with me? It'll be fuuun...
  • Current Music
    Tori Amos - If 6 Was 9
mmmonkeys

nerds at play.

DarkFieryShadow: OMG COME TO OHIO SO I CAN SIGN YOUR YEARBOOK <3
mass dynamite: *comes*
mass dynamite: HAHAHA THAT IS SO SEXUALLY INNUENDOISTIC
  • Current Music
    Björk - Hyper-Ballad